COLD & COUGH

BLOKOF ADULT

Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide & Guaifenesin Syrup

Indication: Cough & congestion

Form: Flavoured syrup

Colour: Tartrazine

Packing: 100ml

Each 5ml contains:

Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide BP 10mg

Guaifenesin BP 50mg

Untitled.png
Untitled.png

BLOKOF FAMILY

Guaifenesin Syrup

Indication: Cough & congestion

Form: Flavoured syrup

Colour: Sunset yellow

Packing: 150ml

Each 5ml contains:

Guaifenesin USP 50mg

BLOKOF CHILD

Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride and Chlorpheniramine Maleate Syrup

Indication: Cough & congestion

Form: Flavoured syrup

Colour: Ponceau 4R

Packing: 100ml

Each 5ml contains:

Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide USP 5 mg
Phenylephrine Hydrochloride USP 2.5 mg
Chlorpheniramine Maleate USP 1 mg

Untitled.png
blocold.jpg

BLOCOLD

Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride and Chlorphenamine Maleate Tablets

Indication: Cough & congestion, pain & aches

Form: Tablets

Colour: Erythrosine

Packing: 1 x 4 x 25 

Each 5ml contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg
Caffeine (anhydrous) BP 30mg
Phenylephrine HCl BP 10mg
Chlorpheniramine maleate BP 2mg
Excipients q.s.

HERBLIF

Enriched Herbal Syrup

Indication: Cough & congestion

Form: Flavoured syrup

Colour:  As approved

Packing: 100ml

Each 5ml contains:

Vasaka leaf

Liquorice root

Clerodendron root

Sweet Violet flower

Ginger Rhizome

Long Pepper ruit

Black Pepper fruit

Tumeric Rhizome

Honey

Mentha Piperita

product_pack_Page_105.jpg
CARSTENE PICTURE.jpg

CARSTENE

Carbocisteine Syrup

Indication: Congestion, mucolytic

Form: Flavoured syrup

Colour:  Ponceau 4R

Packing: 100ml

Each 5ml contains:

Carbocisteine BP 100mg/250mg

HERBLOZ

Herbal Cough Lozenges

Indication: Cough & sore throat relief

Form: Flavoured Lozenges

Colour:  As approved

Packing: 1x 24

Each lozenge contains:

Herbal mixture

Untitled.png