PAIN RELIEF (ORAL)

GEBEDOL

Paracetamol and Diclofenac Tablets

Indication: Pains & aches, fever

Form: Tablets

Colour: White

Packing: 6 x 1 x 10

Each uncoated tablet contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg
Diclofenac Sodium BP 50mg

Excipients q.s.

GEBEDOL XTRA

Paracetamol, Ibuprofen and Caffeine Tablets

Indication: Pains & aches, fever

Form: Tablets

Colour: Erythrosine

Packing: 10 x 10

Each uncoated tablet contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg

Ibuprofen BP 400mg

Caffeine BP 30mg

Excipients q.s.

GEBEDOL PLUS

Paracetamol, Diclofenac Sodium and Caffeine Capsules

Indication: Pain, inflammation & headache

Form: Hard gelatin capsules

Colour: As approved

Packing: 1 x 10

Each hard gelatin capsule contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg

Diclofenac BP 50mg

Caffeine BP 30mg

Excipients q.s.

IMG-20201012-WA0045.jpg
product_pack_Page_009.jpg

GEBEDOL FORTE

Paracetamol, Diclofenac and Chlorzoxazone Tablets

Indication: Pains & aches, fever and inflammation

Form: Tablets

Colour: Erythrosine

Packing: 6 x 10

Each uncoated tablet contains:

Paracetamol USP 500 mg
Diclofenac Sodium USP 50 mg
Chlorzoxazone USP 250 mg
Excipients q.s.

BUFRUN 200/400

Ibuprofen Tablets

Indication: Pain and inflammation

Form: Tablets

Colour:  Sunset yellow & Titanium dioxide

Packing: 50 x 10

Each film coated tablet contains:

Ibuprofen BP 200mg/400mg

Excipients q.s.

BUFRUN.png
clopimol.jpg

CLOPIMOL

Paracetamol and Aceclofenac Tablets

Indication: Pain and inflammation, arthiritis

Form: Tablets

Colour:  As approved

Packing: 1 x 10

Each uncoated tablet contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg

Aceclofenac BP 100mg

Excipients q.s.

CETA-IBU

Paracetamol and Ibuprofen Suspension

Indication: Pains and aches

Form: Suspension

Colour:  Sunset Yellow FCF

Packing: 60ml

Each 5ml contains:

Paracetamol BP 100mg

Aceclofenac BP 125mg

Excipients q.s.

product_pack_Page_019.jpg
CETA IBU PLUS.jpg

CETA IBU PLUS

Paracetamol, Ibuprofen and Caffeine Capsules

Indication: Pains & aches, fever

Form: Capsules

Colour: As approved

Packing: 2 x 10

Each hard gelatin capsule contains:

Paracetamol BP 325mg

Ibuprofen BP 200mg

Caffeine BP 30mg

Excipients q.s.

GEBECAM

Piroxicam Capsules

Indication: Pains, inflammation, arthritis

Form: Capsules

Colour: As approved

Packing: 1 x 10

Each hard gelatin capsule contains:

Piroxicam BP 20mg

Excipients q.s.

product_pack_Page_048.jpg
product_pack_Page_098.jpg

GEBEFIZZ

Soluble Paracetamol Tablets

Indication: Pains and aches

Form: Effervescent Tablets

Colour: As approved

Packing: 16

Each tablet contains:

Paracetamol BP 500mg

Excipients q.s.

GBTRAM

Tramadol Capsules

Indication: Moderate/severe pain

Form: Capsules

Colour: As approved

Packing: 10 x 10

Each hard gelatin capsule contains:

Tramadol Hydrochloride BP 50mg/100mg

Excipients q.s.

gbtram.jpg
gbdiclo.jpg

GEBEDICLO TABLETS

Diclofenac Tablets

Indication: Pain and inflammation

Form: Tablets

Colour: Sunset Yellow FCF

Packing: 1 x 10

Each coated tablet contains:

Diclofenac Sodium BP 50mg/100mg

Excipients q.s.